Search
Mobile Menu Open/Close

Fire Protection District Members

Fire District Appointments

Term: 3 Years

Name District Exp Date
Mike Burg Athens Fire District 2018 May
Don Dufour Auburn Fire District 2018 May
Scott Borntreger Auburn Fire District 2019 May
J. David Lawler Auburn Fire District 2019 May
Michael White Auburn Fire District 2019 May
Steve Voyles Auburn Fire District 2017 May
Joe Lester Buffalo Fire District 2018 May
Richard Weekly Buffalo Fire District 2019 May
Greg Marshall Buffalo Fire District 2017 May
George Perkins Chatham Fire District 2018 May
Gary Mueller Chatham Fire District 2019 May
Gerald Hughes Chatham Fire District 2017 May
John Hughes Dawson Fire District 2018 May
Keith Cravens Dawson Fire District 2018 May
Mike Curry Dawson Fire District 2019 May
David Miller Dawson Fire District 2019 May
Paul Smith Dawson Fire District 2017 May
William Beaty Divernon Fire District 2018 May
Mike Bolash Divernon Fire District 2019 May
Jim Price Divernon Fire District 2019 May
Jim Spelman Divernon Fire District 2019 May
Brian Spelman Divernon Fire District 2017 May
Ernie Ball Eastside Fire District 2018 May
Janice Bentley Eastside Fire District 2019 May
Leland Rhodes Eastside Fire District 2017 May
Elizabeth Royce Illiopolis Fire District 2018 May
Ed Weigler Illiopolis Fire District 2019 May
Kenneth Stewart Illiopolis Fire District 2017 May
Karla Gathard Lake Springfield FD 2018 May
Tom Knox Lake Springfield FD 2019 May
Carol Buecker Lake Springfield FD 2017 May
Ed Riedel Loami Fire District 2018 May
Darryl Parks Jr Loami Fire District 2019 May
Patty Lewis Loami Fire District 2017 May
Tom Everhart Northside Fire District 2018 May
Cinda Sausaman Northside Fire District 2019 May
Frank Stroble Northside Fire District 2017 May
Jayne Wilson Pawnee Fire District 2018 May
Bryan Megginson Pawnee Fire District 2019 May
Daniel Bolsen Pawnee Fire District 2019 May
Michael Roate Pawnee Fire District 2019 May
Tim Boblitt Pawnee Fire District 2017 May
Tom Harms Pleasant Plains FD 2018 May
Lori Niemeier  Pleasant Plains FD 2019 May
Roger Anderson Pleasant Plains FD 2017 May
Mike Moos Sherman Fire District 2018 May
Randy Burge Sherman Fire District 2019 May
Keith Rigdon Sherman Fire District 2017 May
Victor Muchow Southlawn 2018 May
Tom Jenkins Virden 2019 May
Gary Fraase Western Fire District 2018 May
Alfred "Pete" LaBarre Western Fire District 2019 May
Samuel Dale Collins Western Fire District 2017 May
Edwin Taft Williamsville FD 2018 May
Gordon McCall Williamsville FD 2019 May
Rich Spenn          Williamsville FD

2017 May                

Marion Geary Williamsville FD 2018 May
Brian Mendenhall Williamsville FD 2018 May
We Do NOT Appoint the Districts Listed Below
VACANT South Oak Knolls 2018 May
Kent Gray South Oak Knolls 2018 May
J. Patrick Doyle South Oak Knolls 2018 May
Mary Sneed Southlawn 2018 May
Brett Chunes Southlawn 2018 May
Hilda Mangiaracina South Side 2018 May
Jim Sullivan South Side 2018 May
Darley Copp South Side 2018 May
Paul Rice Curran 2016 May
Dale Emerson Curran 2017 May
William Russell Curran 2018 May
Patsy Bethard Woodside 2018 May
Tom Lewis Woodside 2018 May
 Valerie Strayer Woodside 2018 May
 Connie Sebok Woodside 2018 May